flowers in a box delivery| Noble Seasons gift baskets
  /  Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Statement contains information about the steps we take to respect your privacy. If, after reviewing this Statement, you have any questions or wish to adjust or update the contact information we have for you, please contact Customer Service.

You consent to our Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) if you visit our website (the “Site”) or use our services (the “Services”).

Last Updated: February 20th, 2019

 

The Information We Collect:

Information you voluntarily provide us:When you visit our Site or request a product or service (collectively, the “Services”), you may voluntarily provide us with certain information that identifies you, including without limitation your name, phone number, address, and email address and any other information you may choose to share.  In some cases, if you decline to share such information with us, we may not be able to respond to you or provide you with Services. Other than as provided in this Policy, we will not use, disclose or share your information with any third parties, without your consent.

Information which we collect automatically:When you visit our Site or use our Services, we may collect additional information, such as your internet protocol (or “IP”) address, browser, operating system, pages or content you access while visiting the Site and the date and time of such access.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies: We may collect information through the Site by way of cookies or other tracking technologies. Cookies and other tracking technologies are script files that facilitate the collection of information, such as the number of visitors to the Site, and how each visitor arrived at the Site.  You may be able to reject or block cookies or tracking technologies on the Site by adjusting your browser settings. Most browsers offer instructions on how to reset the browser to reject cookies in the “Help” section of the toolbar. If you elect to reject cookies and other tracking technologies we may not be able to deliver certain information or services to you.

Payment Information:We collect certain payment and billing information when you register for certain paid Services. For example, you may be required to provide name and contact information at registration, as well as payment card details.

Device Information:We may collect information about your computer, phone, tablet or other devices when you access our Site or use our Services, including connection type, operating system, browser type, IP address, device identifiers. You can disable the collection of much of this information through the settings of your device or through your operating system.

How We Use the Information We Collect:

We only use your information as permitted by law. We may use your information to:

  • Promote use of our Services to you and others or to send you marketing materials, newsletters, calendars or similar materials;
  • Bill and collect payment;
  • Provide you the Services;
  • Obtain your feedback on our Site and Services;
  • Statistically analyze user behavior and activity and to improve the Site or Services;
  • To communicate with you and provide customer support; or
  • Your consent for a specific use.

Google Analytics: Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google that utilizes cookies to monitor web-traffic on the Site.  We use Google Analytics to collect, track and examine data about the Site’s usage. We may run reports based on the data we collect and we may share the data with other Google services.  Google may use the data to personalize and customize the advertisements that are served to you from its advertising network. The Site does not respond to Do Not Track Signals from your browser.

Who We Share Your Information With:

We may share or transfer information you provide to us or that we collect on the Site or through the Service.

Business-related transfers. We may share your information to other businesses that we acquire, are acquired by, or with which we merge or partner.

Service Providers. We may transfer information to third parties with whom we contract to support our activities, including maintaining and managing our end-user information.

Compliance with Laws. We may determine that we need to share your information with law enforcement in order to comply with law or the legal process.

Protect Our Rights. We may share your information to protect our rights and property. For example, we may share information if we believe it will prevent the misuse or unauthorized use of the Site or the Services, protect the personal safety or property of our users or the public, or in the event of bankruptcy proceedings.

Retention of Your Information

We may retain your questions and feedback in order to improve the Site.  Do not send us any information, ideas, suggestions, proposals or comments that you consider confidential or that you wish to be treated as confidential. If you no longer want us to use or retain personal information you provided to us, you may contact us at info@nobleseasons.com and request that we delete that such personal information from our records.

Third Party Privacy Practices.

The Site may contain links to websites owned by third parties and third party advertisements. This Policy applies only to the Site and its content, and our collection and use of information provided through the Site. Your use of third party sites and content may be governed by such third party’s terms of use or privacy policies. Please review any third-party privacy policies before providing Your information on any third-party site. We are not liable for or responsible for Your use of third party sites or third-party content.

How We Store and Secure Your Information

We use data hosting service providers in the United States to host the information we collect, and we use technical measures to secure your data.

We will undertake reasonable steps to protect all information, from unauthorized or accidental access, disclosure, misuse or processing, or from alteration, destruction, or loss.  However, because no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, we cannot guarantee the security of information you submit to us.

How Long We Keep Your Information

We retain your personal information in accordance with our data retention policies and practices.  The length of time we keep your information depends upon a number of factors, including the type of information. In general, we retain personal information for as long as we have an ongoing business need to retain it. Following that period, we will delete it.

Users from the European Economic Area

Legal Basis for Processing.  If you are an individual in the European Economic Area (EEA), we collect and process information about you only where we have legal basis for doing so under applicable European Union laws.  The legal basis depend on how you use the Site and the Services:

  • We need to collect and use the information to provide you the Services;
  • It satisfies a legitimate interest (which is not overridden by your data protection interests), such as to market and promote the Services and to protect our legal rights and interests; or
  • You give us consent to do so for a specific purpose.

If you have consented to our use of information about you for a specific purpose, you have the right to change your mind at any time, but this will not affect any processing that has already taken place.  Where we are using your information because we or a third party have a legitimate interest to do so, you have the right to object to that use though, in some cases, this may mean no longer using and receiving the Services.

How to Access or Control Your Information– The General Data Protection Directive individuals in the EEA certain rights with respect to their information. These include the right to request a copy of your information, to object to our use of your information (including for marketing purposes), to request the deletion or restriction of your information, or to request your information in a structured, electronic format.  You can exercise these rights by contacting us at the address in the Contact section below.

The GDPR provides that we may limit or deny your requests in certain cases. For example, if fulfilling your request would reveal information about another person, or if you ask to delete information which we have compelling legitimate interests to keep, including as required by law.  You may have the right to complain to a data protection authority in the country where you live, where you work or where you feel your rights were infringed if you have concerns about your rights.

Other International Users

The Site is hosted and the Services are performed in the U.S. and are intended for U.S. customers.  If you are a consumer accessing the Site from any region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use and disclosure that differ from U.S. laws, your continued use of the Site, which is governed by U.S. law and these terms, indicates your consent to transfer of your information to the U.S.

Contact Information

If You have any questions regarding this Policy or how we treat information pursuant to this Policy we encourage you to contact us at info@nobleseasons.com

Children’s Privacy

Because protecting the privacy of young children is especially important, we do not knowingly collect or maintain information from or about persons under 13 years of age. No part of our Site is structured to attract anyone under 13.  If you are under 13, do not use or access the Site at any time or in any manner. If we learn that personal information of persons under 13 has been collected on the Site without verified parental consent, we will take appropriate steps to delete this information.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS (FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS ONLY)

Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code requires select businesses to disclose policies relating to the sharing of certain categories of customers’ personal information with third parties. These businesses are required to accept requests for disclosures of these policies from customers but are only required to honor one request per calendar year. Businesses have thirty (30) days to respond to each inquiry to the designated address. Each inquiring customer will receive an explanation of the categories of customer information shared and the names and addresses of any third party businesses. In limited circumstances, customers’ failure to submit requests in the manner specified will not require a response from the business.

If you are a California resident, you may request such information from us by sending a letter to the address listed below.  In your letter, please provide your name, address and email address, as well as a request that we provide such information to you, by using the following or similar language, “I request that The Flower Gallery provide its third-party information sharing disclosures required by section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code.”

The Flower Gallery

3251- A W Hillsborough Ave

Tampa, FL 33614

Attn:  Polina Petrusevich, President

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may revise this Policy at any time.  Any Policy revisions will be effective upon posting to the Site.  You should review this Policy, each time you visit the Site or the Services, to inform yourself of any revisions. Your continued use of the Site or the Services will constitute your acceptance of the Policy as revised.

Terms of Service Effective: February 20th, 2019

THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH BELOW (THE “TERMS”) GOVERN YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE (NobleSeasons.com) (THE “SITE”) AND THE SERVICES PROVIDED BY PH7 TAMPA BAY, LLC DBA THE FLOWER GALLERY OR ITS AFFILIATES (“TFG`S”) PURSUANT TO AN ONLINE REQUEST. As used hereafter, “You” refers to the person who requests a proposal or service via the Site (each a “Request”).  By making a Request, You will be deemed to have agreed to, and be bound by, the following terms and conditions:

Privacy Policy. The Request and any response made by You are subject to The Flower Gallery ’s Privacy Policy, and is incorporated into these Terms by reference. TFG’s reserves the right to disclose or use any information contained in a Request to prepare a proposal or provide, arrange or coordinate the services.

Requests. TFG’s, in its sole and exclusive discretion, and with or without notice or reason, may accept or reject any Request.

Information.TFG’s reserves the right to request additional information from You to prepare a proposal or provide, arrange or coordinate the services. TFG’s will not be responsible for errors or omissions in any Request submitted by You.

Communications and Text Messages. By voluntarily providing your cell phone number to TFG’s, you agree that TFG’s may contact you by telephone, text (SMS), or multimedia (MMS) messages at that phone number, and you hereby consent to receiving such communications for transactional, operational, or informational purposes. You may unsubscribe from receiving text messages from The Flower Gallery at any time. Standard data and message rates may apply for SMS and MMS alerts, whether you send or receive such messages.

Force Majeure.

TFG’s will not be liable for any delay or default in performance of its obligations under these Terms if such delay or default is caused by acts of God, flood, fire, earthquake or elements of nature, riots, terrorism, civil disorders or any other similar cause beyond the control of TFG’s, including but not limited to, negligence, omissions or acts of third parties.

Disclaimer. TFG’S, FOR ITSELF, ITS PARENT AND AFFILIATES, MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS, WARRANTIES, OR GUARANTEES AS TO THE QUALITY, SUITABILITY, TRUTH, ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF ANY INFORMATION OR MATERIAL CONTAINED ON THE SITE OR IN THE GENERATION OR FULFILLMENT OF A REQUEST, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, THIRD PARTY PRODUCTS OR SERVICES. TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, THE SITE AND ANY INFORMATION OR MATERIAL CONTAINED ON THE SITE OR GENERATED OR FULFILLED PURSUANT TO A REQUEST IS PROVIDED TO YOU ON AN “AS IS” AND “WHERE-IS” BASIS, AND IS FOR PERSONAL USE ONLY. ALL CONDITIONS, REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES, WHETHER EXPRESS, IMPLIED, STATUTORY OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OF MERCHANT ABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT OF THIRD PARTY RIGHTS, ARE HEREBY DISCLAIMED. YOU AND TFG’S AGREE THAT THE WARRANTY DISCLAIMERS AND LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY IN THESE TERMS OF USE ARE FAIR AND REASONABLE. Representations made regarding products and services provided by third parties are governed by the policies and representations made by such third parties, if any.

Limitation of Liability. IN NO EVENT SHALL TFG’S BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, OR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGES WHATSOEVER, IN A WARRANTY, CONTRACT, OR NEGLIGENCE ACTION THAT IN ANY MANNER ARISES OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE, INABILITY TO USE, PERFORMANCE OF, OR SERVICES PROVIDED ON OR THROUGH THE SITE. THESE LIMITATIONS SHALL APPLY NOTWITHSTANDING ANY FAILURE OF ESSENTIAL PURPOSE OF ANY LIMITED REMEDY. IN NO EVENT SHALL TFG’S TOTAL LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ALL DAMAGES, LOSSES AND CAUSES OF ACTION, WHETHER IN WARRANTY, CONTRACT, OR NEGLIGENCE EXCEED (A) THE AMOUNT PAID BY YOU TO TFG’S, IF ANY, OR (B) $100 (WHICHEVER IS LESS). BECAUSE SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES, THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH THE SITE OR DO NOT AGREE TO ANY PROVISIONS OF THESE TERMS, YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY IS TO DISCONTINUE USING THE SITE, EXCEPT AS MAY BE OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR IN THIS SECTION.

Governing Law. Any action related to these Terms will be governed by Florida law and controlling U.S. federal law, without regard to the choice or conflicts of law provisions of any jurisdiction. You agree to submit to the jurisdiction of the courts located in Tampa, Florida, for the resolution of all disputes arising from or related to these Terms and/or your use of the Site.

Waiver and Serviceability. Any waiver by TFG’s of any provision of these Terms must be in writing. If any portion of these Terms is found to be void, invalid or otherwise unenforceable, then that portion shall be deemed to be superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that matches the intent of the original provision as closely as possible. The remainder of these Terms shall continue to be enforceable and valid according to terms contained herein.

Amendment. TFG’s reserves the right to amend these Terms at any time at its sole discretion, with or without notice. You shall be bound to the Terms as so amended.

Secure Shopping. The Flower Gallery makes ordering easy, convenient, and safe. Any private information submitted to us (including credit card numbers, names, addresses, and telephone numbers) is encrypted using SSL (secure socket layer) technology ensuring that private information cannot be read as it crosses the Internet. The Flower Gallery  does not store any credit card information on our web site, so your billing information is not accessible by others.

Collection and Use of Information

  • Ordering: Placing an order requires providing us with personal contact and billing information, including your name, address, email address and telephone number. This information is used to give our customers a more personalized experience and to process orders quickly and efficiently. We do not save your credit card information on our web site. A recipient’s telephone number is used for delivery purposes only. There are times when we may have to contact recipients to schedule delivery or to ensure their satisfaction with our product.
  • Use of Email Addresses: The Flower Gallery  will use customer email addresses for periodic communications. For example, we may contact you about feedback on your experience with us, or provide you with promotional offers. The Flower Gallery  will not sell or distribute email addresses to any third party organizations.
  • Opt-Out: The Flower Gallery  provides the option to remove your information from our database at any time. If you are on our promotional lists and would like to be removed, simply email us at info@nobleseasons.com, or use the unsubscribe link in any email from The Flower Gallery .
  • Technical Information: As customers visit NobleSeasons.com, we collect some standard non-identifying information. This typically includes information regarding a visitor’s operating system, browser software, and IP (Internet Protocol) address. This information is collected in order to provide the highest number of visitors with the best possible service. We may use this information to help us detect problems with our server and to administer our web site.
  • Third-Party Use: The Flower Gallery does not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to any third party organizations. We must share some information with our floral and gift distributors for the exclusive purpose of delivering your orders.
  • Links to Other Sites: NobleSeasons.com may contain links to other web sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices and content of these third-party web sites. We strongly urge you to follow safe Internet practices; please do not supply personal information to these websites unless you have verified their security and privacy policies.
  • Purchase Method: Purchasing from NobleSeasons.com requires a valid credit card or existing The Flower Gallery account.

Consent: By shopping at The Noble Season you consent to the use of your personal information in the manner specified by our privacy policy. We may change, modify, or add to the terms and conditions of this privacy policy at anytime.  You should check this page periodically for changes. These changes will be posted on the site as notice. All content on this site (including, without limitation, text, design, graphics, logos, icons, images, and video clips), is the exclusive property of and owned by The Noble Season, its licensors or its content providers and is protected by copyright, trademark and other applicable laws.